Privacy Policy

RTB-Media, Inc. ("RTB-Media") understands you care about how information about you is collected and used. RTB-Media is committed to protecting the privacy of individuals who interact with RTB-Media. Your privacy is important to us and maintaining your trust is our priority. 

To ensure that your privacy is protected and your privacy choices are respected, we have set out in this Privacy Policy an explanation of our online information practices as well as the decisions you may make regarding how your information is collected and used when viewing our websites and their sub-domains (the “Websites“). We also describe in this Privacy Policy how we collect and use information in the course of providing tag management and data intelligence services (the “Services“) to our customers.This Privacy Policy explains how information about you is collected and used by RTB-Media. By using the RTB-Media websites, services, and apps (“Services”), you agree to the RTB-Media Privacy Policy and that we may transfer and store your information in the United States.

RTB-Media reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time, and we encourage you to review it frequently. Modifications will be posted to the Privacy Policy on the RTB-Media website. If we make any material changes we will notify you by means of notice on the website when a change is made. Your continued use of the Services signifies your acceptance of our Privacy Policy as modified.

Information We Collect

We collect information to improve our Services and provide better experiences to all of our users. RTB-Media collects both personal information and non-personal information. 

“Personal Information” is information that can be used to identify, locate, or contact an individual. It also includes other information that may be associated with Personal Information. We collect the following types of Personal Information:

  • Contact information that allows us to communicate with you, such as your name, postal addresses, email addresses, social media website user account names, telephone numbers, or other addresses at which you receive communications from or on behalf of RTB-Media.
  • Financial Account Information as needed to process payments for our Services, such as your credit or debit card number, expiration date, and card verification number.

“Non-Personal information” is information that, alone, cannot be used to identify or contact you. Such non-Personal information may include, for example, gender, birth date, or zip code. You may be asked to submit non-Personal information with Personal information or separately.

We collect such information in two ways: 1) Information you provide; and 2) Information we receive from your use of our Services.

Information You Provide

We collect Personal Information when you:

  • Send RTB-Media any electronic communication (via an email or other website database form);
  • Enter contests as may be available from time-to-time;
  • Complete a user account;
  • Order products or services including free-trials;
  • Submit online applications and forms to RTB-Media;
  • Create shopping cart data, as and when available;
  • Subscribe to newsletters;

If you use a social media platform or your mobile device (or other method of communication) to interact with RTB-Media, the communication method or application may have a specific privacy policy that governs the use of Personal Information.

Automatically Collected Information

When you use RTB-Media Services, we may collect certain information as described below for such purposes as improvement of our products and services, troubleshooting bugs, providing the Services, managing the Services, tracking usage, providing content for referring traffic sources and improving overall performance of the Services. Such information may include IP address, profile information, aggregate user data, preferences, technical session information, browser type, information about your computer, hardware, software, or mobile device, including a device identifier, demographic information including gender, zip code and age, and navigational data including log files, server logs, clickstream data, and other data such as your location, where enabled, and language preference. User IP addresses are recorded for security and monitoring purposes. If you arrived at our website via a link from another webpage, we may receive aggregate or otherwise anonymous statistical information about your visit to our site. We monitor customer traffic patterns and site usage to help us develop the design and layout of the site, and to improve the content of our website to better match the interests of our website users. We may combine this automatically collected and other non-Personal information with Personal information, in which case we will treat the combined information as Personal information under this Privacy Policy.

Cookies and Related Technologies

When you use RTB-Media Services, we collect certain information by automated or electronic means, using technologies such as cookies, pixel tags and web beacons, browser analysis tools, and web server logs. As you use the RTB-Media website, your browser communicates with servers operated by us, our business partners and services providers to coordinate and record the interactivity and fill your requests for services and information.

The information from cookies and related technology is stored in web server logs and also in web cookies kept on your computers, which are then transmitted back to our website by your computers. These servers are operated and the cookies managed by us, our business partners or our service providers.

RTB-Media Services and Customer Data

When we provide the Services to our customers, customer data is stored on our computers and servers. RTB-Media will not share, distribute, or reference any such customer data except as provided in an applicable Customer or Partner, or other related agreement, or as may be required by law.

How RTB-Media Uses Information We Collect

RTB-Media uses information to:

  • Operate and improve our websites and Services;
  • Provide customers with offers for products and services from RTB-Media, including offers based on variables such as stated and anticipated customer interests;
  • Facilitate orders for products or services;
  • Evaluate eligibility of customers for certain offers, products or services;
  • Track redemption of products or services and perform other analytics;
  • Provide customer support, including to our merchants or business partners;
  • Fulfill requests for RTB-Media products or services;
  • Communicate and provide additional information that may be of interest to you about RTB-Media and our merchants and business partners, such as news, special offers and coupons, announcements, and marketing materials;
  • Send you reminders, technical notices, updates, security alerts and support and administrative messages service bulletins, or marketing;
  • Administer sweepstakes, contests, or other promotional activities or events sponsored by us;
  • Manage our everyday business needs such as website administration, fulfillment, analytics, fraud prevention, enforcement of our corporate reporting obligations, Terms and Conditions or to comply with the law; and
  • Aggregate anonymous data from our Services used for benchmarking and to improve the Services

If you do not want to be on our mailing list, you can opt out anytime by sending an email to From time to time, we may use your personal information to send important notices to our customers regarding material changes to our terms, conditions, and policies or purchased products and services which you may not opt out of receiving if you are a current customer.

How RTB-Media Shares Information We Collect

We will not disclose your Personal Information to third parties except to our service providers that provide services for us such as sending emails on our behalf and processing payments. Our service providers are bound by law or contract to protect the Personal Information and are only allowed to use the Personal Information in accordance with the terms of our service agreements with them. We do NOT share, sell, rent or trade Personal information with third parties for their own promotional purposes, and will only share Personal Information as outlined herein or with your consent.

RTB-Media may aggregate and/or anonymize information collected by the Services or via other means so that the information does not identify you. Our use and disclosure of aggregated, anonymized, and other non-Personal information is not subject to any restrictions under this Privacy Policy, and we may disclose it to others without limitation for any legal purpose.

Accessing and Correcting Personal Information

You can access, update and delete your Personal Information, including financial information, by sending us an email at

We will retain your information for as long as your account is active or as needed to provide you services and to maintain a record of your transactions for financial reporting purposes. We will retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

Disable Identification

RTB-Media uses cookies to identify user's web browser, which allows advertisers to display relevant ads. If users are against the use of their data for the selection of the most appropriate ads, they can disable the cookie below.

Please note:

After turning off the cookie, you will still see ads on websites, but advertisers will lose the opportunity to make it relevant.If you delete or otherwise change the cookies on your computer (including upgrading your web browser), you may need to disable cookies once again.
Identification cookies are set with a bound to the domain The duplication of this cookie-file with reference to the domain, where the tools for statistics counting of RTB-Media are located, is possible. After identification disabling these cookies will be deleted.

How We Protect Your Personal Information

The security of your personal information is important to us. We have implemented reasonable administrative, technical, and physical security measures to protect against the unauthorized access, destruction or alteration of your information. Despite our best efforts, however, no security measures are completely impenetrable.

US – EU and US – Swiss Safe Harbor Program Participation

RTB-Media abides by the US – EU Safe Harbor Framework and the US – Swiss Safe Harbor Framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information received from customers in the European Economic Area (EEA) and Switzerland. To learn more about the Safe Harbor program and view our certification, please go to

RTB-Media is committed to maintaining compliance with the Safe Harbor frameworks and to resolving any complaints regarding your privacy and collection and use of personal information. All inquiries and complaints from US, EU and Swiss citizens regarding this Privacy Policy should be sent first to us at If a complaint cannot be resolved through our internal dispute resolution process, you may submit your complaint to JAMS for mediation under the JAMS International Mediation Rules. To access these policies please visit

California Privacy Rights

Pursuant to Section 1798.83 of the California Civil Code, residents of California can obtain certain information about the types of Personal Information that companies with whom they have an established business relationship have shared with third parties for direct marketing purposes during the preceding calendar year. In particular, the law provides that companies must inform consumers about the categories of Personal Information that have been shared with third parties, the names and addresses of those third parties, and examples of the types of services or products marketed by those third parties. To request a copy of the information disclosure provided by RTB-Media pursuant to Section 1798.83 of the California Civil Code, please contact us via email to, or by writing us at the address in the contact section below.

Contact Info
404 Bryant street
San Francisco,
CA 94107